Pearce cycles

BCF National Champs

Sport
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1506Neil Halliday 33:35 31:33 33:11 1:38:20
2500Matthew Barrett Wellham Valley 33:31 32:28 33:54 + 01:34
3516Ian Leitch Car Park Heroes 35:07 33:24 33:13 + 03:25
4507William Jones Car Park Heroes 34:46 33:47 33:14 + 03:28
5514Clive Rhodes Beyond Mountain 37:07 32:21 32:26 + 03:34
6531 35:55 34:51 34:09 + 06:35
7511Mark Leyland Horwich Cycling 35:11 34:47 35:00 + 06:37
8518Scott O'Neill-Gwill 36:52 35:37 34:57 + 09:07
9520Dan Smith 35:29 35:47 36:11 + 09:08
10517Nick Coley 38:09 35:33 34:21 + 09:43
11505Giles Drake Roy Davies Cycl 34:51 36:32 38:10 + 11:13
12515Will Thomas Prestige V.C. - 38:16 35:22 36:09 + 11:28
13512Richard McGrath 35:59 34:45 40:25 + 12:50
14509Alastair Langdon Airnimal Racing 37:33 35:34 38:30 + 13:16
15530 37:37 37:33 36:40 + 13:31
16526Leigh Timmis Shokwave 39:03 37:40 39:23 + 17:46
17527William Lowes Evans Cycles 40:45 37:35 37:48 + 17:48
18513Mark Norry 40:40 38:15 37:15 + 17:50
19524Chris Willson Oxford Uni 46:15 37:01 35:34 + 20:30
20508Graham Knox 42:25 40:28 38:24 + 22:58
21528 41:25 41:49 39:00 + 23:56
22510Jacob Lewis 37:47 38:28 48:21 + 26:17
23502Lee Bell Dysynni Cycling 43:15 40:21 43:03 + 28:19
24525Richard Lee 43:28 40:17 44:54 + 30:20
25521Mark Harrison 45:03 42:38 45:29 + 34:51
26519Pete Marvin 43:33 46:22 48:15 + 39:51
27529 41:38 41:231:01:04 + 45:47
28523Bas Willson 47:37 46:12
29799 59:321:00:54
30522Richard Doyle Team Lutterwort 38:04
31501Neil Beamsley 46:13


Juvenile
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1871Adam Turner Newark Castle. 32:50 32:50
2865David Fletcher Newark Castle C 33:25 + 00:35
3873Billy Joe Whenman Team Darenth. 36:01 + 03:11
4864Robert Evans John Lloyd Raci 36:30 + 03:40
5866Michael Jones The Edge Cyclew 36:49 + 03:59
6868Jake Moxham 38:01 + 05:11
7872William Verney Shokwave. 39:16 + 06:26
8862Julian Cox-Roberts Team Keyne. Tre 40:00 + 07:10
9869Ben Roach Red Kite Cycles 42:28 + 09:38
10863Samuel Dale 42:29 + 09:39
11867Dean Martin Classic Walls C 44:08 + 11:18
12874Callum Langdon 44:15 + 11:25
13870Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoen1:01:19 + 28:29
14861Daniel Commander Dysynni Cycling1:01:21 + 28:31
15860James Bell Dysynni Cycling1:08:32 + 35:42


Junior
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1107 29:47 31:04 32:17 1:33:09
2111Ian Legg Principia RT. 30:06 32:03 32:26 + 01:27
3121Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace C 30:50 32:27 32:26 + 02:35
4102Ian Bibby Science In Spor 30:55 32:59 32:05 + 02:50
5106Ian Field San Fairy Ann C 31:10 32:58 32:09 + 03:09
6109Cliff Langdon Tomac(ABG)/Bell 31:55 32:34 32:26 + 03:47
7108Chris Langdon Tomac(ABG)/Bell 31:46 32:39 32:40 + 03:55
8103Tom Budd G.A. Cycles 31:56 32:35 33:15 + 04:38
9104Steven Clarke Scott MB.UK. 32:28 33:39 33:00 + 05:58
10110Matt Lee Cycleweb.co.uk 31:57 33:49 34:11 + 06:49
11101Mike Baker Team Ralphies 32:14 36:18 35:17 + 10:41
12119Matt Spragg Red Kite Cycles 33:29 35:38 36:32 + 12:30
13116Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike C 34:56 36:30 35:28 + 13:46
14124Adam Thomson Swindow RC 35:35 36:51 35:16 + 14:33
15114Alastair Millar Riks Bike Shed. 36:18 36:09 37:21 + 16:39
16117Ben Simmons Newport Phoenix 35:53 36:59 37:49 + 17:32
17122Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday R 35:37 38:28 40:34 + 21:29
18100Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles 38:15 41:41 37:48 + 24:36
19118William Sisson Team G.M.B.C. 38:51 40:37 38:22 + 24:42
20125Pete Yates 37:22 40:32 42:09 + 26:55
21105Tom Dale 39:44 43:03 41:45 + 31:24
22115Steven Patterson Riks Bike Shed. 45:40 40:45 44:08 + 37:23
23123Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave. 41:23 45:41 46:43 + 40:39


Junior Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1157Sophie Johnson Scott MB.UK. 34:52 35:43 1:10:36
2159Nikki Harris Pearce Cycles R 34:31 36:30 + 00:26
3156Catherine Niblock Riks Bike Shed. 37:46 40:15 + 07:25
4158Amy Hunt Giant Racing 38:27 47:05 + 14:56


Youth
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1918William Thompson Bike Plus. 31:05 32:44 1:03:49
2916John Smedley Sid Valley Cycl 31:52 34:06 + 02:10
3911Keir McKenna Lakes Road Club 33:32 34:21 + 04:05
4909Tom Hooper Regal 39:21 28:59 + 04:31
5900Alex Atkins Evans Cycles R. 35:53 34:22 + 06:27
6910Tom Last Matlock Cycling 34:32 35:56 + 06:40
7904Paul Cox Melton Olympic 35:04 36:36 + 07:51
8902Peter Banham Bromsgrove Olym 36:08 37:33 + 09:52
9920Robert Whenman Team Darenth. 36:25 37:19 + 09:55
10917Sam Thompson Leisure Lakes. 36:06 38:30 + 10:48
11908Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles R 36:20 38:18 + 10:49
12914Steve O'Neil Bournemouth Jub 36:10 38:58 + 11:20
13903Robert Blunden Dysynni Cycling 37:27 39:15 + 12:54
14913"Anthony O Boyle" 37:13 41:01 + 14:25
15907James Griffin 37:21 41:25 + 14:58
16912Iain Niblock Riks Bike Shed. 39:10 47:22 + 22:43
17922Sam Horsfall Orange UK 39:46 47:19 + 23:16
18906Joe Dodd Bromsgrove Olym 43:03 47:56 + 27:11
19901Rick Bailey 45:35 56:05 + 37:52
20921David Wood V.C. Deal. 36:50
21905Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace C 43:06


Youth Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1959Abi Greenaway Scott MB.UK. 41:47 43:09 1:24:57


Fun
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1609 34:18 37:11 1:11:30
2608 38:30 40:33 + 07:33
3610 42:25 42:06 + 13:01
4600Mike Arthur 45:18 42:54 + 16:41
5613 44:05 46:07 + 18:42
6603Giles Tinkler Airnimal Racing 45:20 45:11 + 19:01
7601Charlie Elcock 43:50 46:43 + 19:03
8611 45:44 46:06 + 20:21
9604Alan Verney Shokwave. 51:01 52:46 + 32:17
10605Tony Timberlake Dysons 54:22 49:47 + 32:39
11607Richard Smith 53:25 52:15 + 34:10
12612 55:14 50:37 + 34:21
13602Miles Frazer 1:03:031:01:18 + 52:51
14606Steve Mills 1:06:35


Senior
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
12Nick Craig Trek UK. 24:25 25:54 25:18 25:38 26:07 2:07:24
23Barrie Clarke Giant Racing 25:40 27:02 26:56 27:43 27:51+ 07:50
31Oli Beckinsale 24:35 25:59 26:53 27:42 30:50+ 08:35
49Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Ra 25:58 26:40 26:59 27:43 29:22+ 09:18
54Zak Toogood Trek UK. 25:54 27:05 27:04 28:24 29:37+ 10:42
621Ian Wilkinson Science In Spor 25:51 26:39 27:38 28:56 29:22+ 11:03
722Paul Oldham Giant Racing 26:03 27:42 27:58 28:54 29:19+ 12:34
811Stuart Bowers Hargroves. Tran 26:37 27:57 28:11 28:50 29:29+ 13:41
95Phil Dixon Trek UK. 25:52 27:43 28:10 28:59 31:29+ 14:49
1014William Bjergfelt Team Saracen. 27:05 27:31 28:35 29:08 29:55+ 14:51
1110 27:23 28:27 28:41 29:07 29:15+ 15:30
1216Jamie Norfolk Giant Racing 28:37 28:27 28:48 29:16 27:59+ 15:44
1328Richard Wood Fortune And Glo 28:02 28:45 28:25 28:47 29:19+ 15:57
1424Christopher Minter Pedal On.Co.UK. 27:03 27:48 28:46 29:34 30:58+ 16:46
1519Geoffrey Beetham Eastern Region 28:33 29:02 29:40 28:51 29:31+ 18:15
1617Richard Mardle Team Saracen. 28:22 29:41 29:02 29:41 30:51+ 20:15
1718Paul Newnham Halfords. Bike 28:10 28:57 29:41 30:22 31:20+ 21:08
1830Steve Hambling Activ Folkeston 27:59 29:18 29:46 30:54 32:04+ 22:38
1941Phil Rayner Halfords Bikehu 28:25 29:34 30:48 31:30 31:03+ 23:57
2027Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Ra 27:32 29:38 30:30 32:06 32:13+ 24:37
2144Johnny Ratcliffe Team Marie Curi 29:15 30:29 30:16 31:29 33:47+ 27:52
2220Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Ra 30:30 30:54 31:23 31:41 31:52+ 28:57
2329Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Ra 28:39 28:44 31:21 34:58 34:25+ 30:46
2433Peter Hawkins 28:48 31:15 31:33 32:52 34:53+ 32:00
2515Dave Collins Science In Spor 25:55 26:48 28:13 35:14
2631Mark Allen 30:13 31:41 32:45 33:56
2737Leon Pae 30:54 32:24 32:32 33:18
2840Finlay Pretsall Pedal Power 30:09 32:16 33:23 33:47
2935Nigel Martin 30:50 32:02 33:12 34:19
3043Christopher Young Team Marie Curi 31:28 32:16 33:36 33:54
3138Nick Burridge Cheltenham & Co 31:15 33:46 34:42 35:16
3232Stephen Cook E.R.V. Bianchi 32:19 34:11 34:18 35:46
3342Simon White Vectis Offshore 33:15 34:10 35:10 37:47
3426Elliot Baxter Giant Racing 28:08 28:54 29:45
358Iain Nimmo Merlin Rock Lob 27:47 29:21 30:12
3623Anthony Morris Biketreks Amble 28:47 31:12 38:03
3734Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Ra 32:34 33:14 35:06
3836Neil Harrison Team Marie Curi 30:23 36:08 34:54
3925Giles Bett Weaver Valley C 29:31 32:30
406Adrian Lansley Pedal On.Co.UK. 27:16


Senior Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1198Jenny Copnall Motorex. Bianch 31:00 32:22 32:32 33:45 2:09:40
2190Sue Thomas Trek UK. 30:44 32:19 34:17 37:57 + 05:38
3191Rebecca Milburn Evans Cycles R. 32:19 34:33 35:31 36:13 + 08:57
4188Hazel Wakefield E.R.Velo. Bianc 33:14 35:09 35:48 36:22 + 10:54
5193Ruth McGavigan Pedal Power R.T 33:55 35:57 37:32 39:03 + 16:47
6192Katy Middlehurst Giant Racing. 36:29 37:07 38:06 38:56 + 20:59
7189Jodi Vickery Donít Push It R 37:12 37:56 38:12 39:05 + 22:45
8195Caroline James E.R.U. Bianchi 35:40 37:20 39:17 44:27 + 27:05
9197Caroline Goward Evans Cycles R. 37:01 38:22 40:00 42:42 + 28:26
10187Liz Watson Midlothian R.T. 36:58 41:12 40:03 40:39 + 29:13
11196Lisa Hollingshead Team Bradgate 43:10 43:34 46:45
12194Lucy Marshall N.W.M.B.A. 1:00:41


Veteran
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1816Mike Osborne 32:57 33:16 33:25 1:39:39
2814David Nelson Beyond MTB.West 32:59 33:48 33:00 + 00:08
3826Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes 33:48 34:00 33:05 + 01:15
4827Andy Weaving Team Noah. 34:39 34:03 33:31 + 02:34
5803Stewart Coates Team Marie Curi 34:19 34:07 33:58 + 02:45
6817James Parker Team Marie Curi 33:43 34:21 34:35 + 03:01
7802Garry Clark Evans Cycles R. 34:26 39:34 30:10 + 04:30
8825Roland Tilley Ride Cycleworks 34:50 34:53 35:05 + 05:09
9807Mike Johnson De Montfort. Ra 34:32 34:12 36:59 + 06:05
10822Jeffrey Sharp O.T.H. Ben Hayw 33:46 34:15 39:55 + 08:17
11828John Galway Keswick M.T.B. 37:33 36:13 36:46 + 10:52
12824Duncan Stuart Keswick M.T.B. 36:14 36:58 37:27 + 11:01
13830Roy Hunt Rock Lobster 36:57 37:56 37:20 + 12:34
14806Peter Harris Pearce Cycles R 35:58 37:33 40:19 + 14:12
15818Jack Peterson Numplumz.Com 38:15 39:00 37:29 + 15:06
16812Tim Moore Durpol. 39:26 39:20 39:46 + 18:55
17829Andrew Heaney dphcjohnsonfell 38:47 39:36 40:50 + 19:33
18820Bruce Rollinson Team Marie Curi 41:33 40:38 39:17 + 21:50
19804Martin Eadon Evans Cycles R. 40:26 41:06 41:16 + 23:10
20809David Kent 40:28 41:06 41:33 + 23:28
21815David Niblock Dumfries And Di 43:25 44:27 42:42 + 30:56
22805Phil Harries Cardiff Ajax. 45:41 46:15 48:19 + 40:37
23810Steve Macklin Hull Thursday R 36:48 38:13
24821Michael Rowson Rutland C.C. 40:24 45:59
25813Phil Naylor 46:36 54:12
26808Steve Jones Pedal On.co uk- 37:571:12:35
27800Mark Bell Corridori Speci 37:52
28811Robert Meade Evans Cycles R. 40:49


Veteran Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1856Jackie Roberts Beyond Mountain 36:27 36:50 1:13:18
2858Debbie Burton Team Activ. Tre 40:39 44:22 + 11:43
3859Linda Broom Team Activ. Tre 43:34 44:54 + 15:10
4855Carol Tilley Ride Cycleworks 55:35 57:08 + 39:25


Master
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1306Ben Dale Climb On Bikes. 29:59 29:53 30:15 30:24 2:00:32
2331John Veness Team Kona. Clar 30:31 31:25 31:49 30:17 + 03:32
3316Paul Hopkins Scott MB.UK. 30:33 31:17 31:15 32:44 + 05:18
4320Stephen Knight M.I.Racing Peug 32:41 32:08 32:19 32:02 + 08:40
5304Mark Chadbourne Ride Cycleworks 33:02 32:06 33:16 33:55 + 11:49
6324James Ouchterlony Angus Bike Chai 32:39 32:42 34:19 35:27 + 14:37
7332Jeff Wherlock Clayton Cars. 33:00 33:17 34:50 34:41 + 15:18
8312Dean Frost Liphook Cycles 33:26 34:25 34:10 34:24 + 15:54
9315Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes. 33:29 33:53 34:34 37:26 + 18:52
10326Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon 35:11 35:12 34:53 35:09 + 19:54
11302Richard Barrett Ride On 35:03 34:46 35:34 36:17 + 21:08
12314Dale Goodwin Team Marie Curi 34:06 35:17 36:13 39:13 + 24:18
13328Denby Sinclair Glossop Kinder 35:42 36:08 36:51 38:34 + 26:44
14300Chris Ames Clayton Cars. 37:29 37:32 37:47 39:16 + 31:33
15308Paul Davis Climb On Bikes. 39:01 37:25 37:43 37:56 + 31:35
16321Stephen Martin Classic Walls C 34:09 36:31 37:18 49:47 + 37:13
17303Wayne Bennett Donít Push It R 38:00 38:29 39:32 45:45 + 41:14
18319Mark James Kona Clarkes Fa 31:58 32:36 33:06
19325Mike Peacock Midlothian R.T. 40:56 40:30 39:07
20310Jess Elliott J.E.James R.T. 40:35 41:54 44:21
21330Neil Stevens ERV Bianchi UK 41:13 45:13 44:35
22322Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles R. 33:05 34:24
23334Paul Hinton Saracen 33:24 34:25
24327Scott Rose Rugby Velo. 35:29 35:49
25307Roy Davies Gary Fisher 37:24 36:22
26318Paul Hudson Team Saracen. 37:22 39:03
27317Gary Howard 41:17 41:21
28329Martin Smith Army Cycling Un 36:21
29305Andrew Claridge Pedal On Co.UK. 40:07


Master Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1440Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & Co 35:36 36:57 1:12:33
2445Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes. 36:50 38:25 + 02:42
3449Renell Bartlett Kona Clark Fact 37:29 39:45 + 04:41
4439Deborah Wilkins 39:57 42:25 + 09:48
5446Nicky Hughes Team Walton. 42:32 44:55 + 14:54
6441Julie Robinson Nationwide CC 45:24 50:16 + 23:06
7443Rachel Perkins 53:05 55:40 + 36:12
8448Michelle Bergstrand 40:06


Juvenile Female
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1898Amy Thompson Bike Plus. 36:18 36:18
2899Marie Stuart Keswick M.T.B. 46:11 + 09:53
3897Rebecca Thompson Bike Plus. 54:32 + 18:14
4896Emily Verney Shokwave. 1:00:06 + 23:48


Grand Vet
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1968Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles. 39:52 38:52 1:18:44
2971Cliff Featherstone 42:31 40:14 + 04:01
3970Colin Murley Sandy Wallace C 41:50 41:04 + 04:10
4969Dave McMullen Evans Cycles R. 42:04 41:00 + 04:20
5960Victor Barnett Welland Valley 43:58 42:23 + 07:36
6966Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK. 44:45 41:42 + 07:42
7962Andy Burton Leisure Lakes R 46:04 43:12 + 10:32
8964David Gumn Behind The Bike 47:18 44:36 + 13:10
9973Steve Collen Bike Factory NW 51:21 46:16 + 18:52
10961Trevor Brown E.R.V. Bianchi 50:31 49:33 + 21:19
11963Anton Florek Bike Factory. S 55:16 53:17 + 29:49


Open
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1705 41:05 39:28 37:35 1:58:09
2701Kim Marks Leisure Lakes 41:15 38:54 40:14 + 02:14
3704Kim Burrows Pedal on .co.uk 44:03 42:02 42:07 + 10:04
4711 45:35 43:23 42:36 + 13:26
5700Steve Burton Activ. Trek. 45:32 43:07 44:02 + 14:33
6706 47:59 45:08 45:09 + 20:07
7707 47:38 45:27 45:12 + 20:08
8710 46:23 47:03 46:36 + 21:54
9709Kevin Mackenzie 42:36 41:51
10708Andy Murrell 45:11
11702Gordon Richards Halesowen ACC 1:12:13


Espoir
PosNoRider NameTeamLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Total
1224Liam Killeen 25:25 26:04 26:49 26:42 1:45:02
2219Phil Spencer Trek UK. 25:28 26:47 27:19 28:12 + 02:45
3218Steven Roach Red Kite Cycles 26:33 27:37 28:04 27:52 + 05:05
4217Simon Richardson Trek UK. 25:26 26:26 28:46 31:21 + 06:59
5208Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles 28:00 28:38 29:24 29:31 + 10:32
6207Oli Cox James Hay R.T. 26:32 28:25 30:09 30:47 + 10:52
7225 28:24 29:22 29:40 29:18 + 11:43
8223Lee Williams Cycle In. 27:20 29:19 29:40 30:46 + 12:04
9215Ben Oliver Leisure Lakes. 28:03 29:44 29:53 30:59 + 13:38
10209Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles RT 27:36 30:22 29:59 31:26 + 14:23
11213Peter Middlehurst E.R.Velo. Bianc 28:17 30:03 31:30 31:49 + 16:38
12221David Wardell Sandy Wallace C 28:39 30:41 31:46 34:26 + 20:32
13214Gareth Montgomerie Ride On. S.C.U. 29:56 29:37 30:59 36:55 + 22:26
14201Daniel Bedford Huddersfield St 32:46 31:05 32:04 32:55 + 23:49
15202Wayne Bennett E.R.Velo. Bianc 28:59 31:40 32:09 36:33 + 24:20
16210James Duguid 30:28 32:17 34:04 33:46 + 25:35
17204Hamish Bingley O.T.H. Ben Hayw 32:43 33:41 34:17 41:20 + 37:00
18212Andrew Howett 35:15 37:25 38:18 40:07 + 46:05
19222David Warwick 33:30 36:57
20211Peter Giddings Bath University 33:27
21205Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace C 34:47
22220Henry Turgoose 35:39
23216Joseph Richards Lakes R.C. 35:57




Results Published byCambrian Timing
Email: Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk


Click here to return to cycle page